Just for Kicks School of Dance, Surrey BC
Home Current Events Dance Studio History Dance Studio Schedule Dance Studio Classes Dance Studio Calendar Newsletters Dance Studio Photos Dance Studio Instructors Company Program Contact Us
   
  Dance Competitions 2015
   
  Dance Competitions 2014
   
  Dance Competitions 2013
   
  Dance Competitions 2012
   
  Dance Competitions 2011
   
  Dance Competitions 2010
   
  Dance Competitions 2009
   
  Dance Competitions 2008
   
  Dance Competitions 2007
   
     
Blogger Twitter
 
  Dance Competitions, Private Dance Lessons
         
  "Dancers with Heart"
Solo/Duo/Trio Dance Showcase 2011
     
         
     
         
     
         
     
         
     
         
     
         
     
         
     
         
   

 
         
 

DREAM TEAM COMPETITION RESULTS
Surrey Arts Centre
April 29 - May 1, 2011

Emma DeLisser Contemporary - High Silver
Tayrn Addison Contemporary - High Silver
Savannah Way Contemporary - Gold
Katrine Ristau Demi Character - High Silver
Samantha/Andrea Irish - Gold
Pre Junior Jazz Shake down the Boogie - Gold
Pre Co Jazz Seven - Silver
Emily/Tamara Jazz - Silver
Junior Hip Hop (Thurs 4-5) - High Gold
Philip/Elijah/Evan Hip Hop - Gold
Pre Co Lyrical The Light - Gold
Pre Co Lycial Sunday - Gold
Mariah Norum Jazz - Gold
Melody Tsai Jazz - Gold
Lindsay Sydenham Jazz - Gold
Lyrical B You’ll Be in My Heart - High Gold
Intermediate Hip Hop Sinnerman - Gold
Taylor Bullock Jazz - Silver
Raman Bains Jazz - Silver
Danielle Sydenham Jazz - High Silver
Nicole Fedoruk Jazz - Gold
Andrea Forer Irish High - Silver
Samantha Witwicki Irish - Gold
Emma Wilson Novelty - Gold
Taylor Bullock Lyrical - Gold
Fiona Yee Lyrcial - Silver
Pre Junior Stage Sleepover High - Silver
Junior Co. Stage Life’s a Beach - Gold
Demi/Oliva Novelty - High Silver
Elijah/Kyra Novelty - Gold
Lindsay/Kate Novelty - Gold
Alisha/Shayla Novelty - High Silver
Courtnie/Brittany Hip Hop - Gold
Allyson Lowry Lyrical High - Silver
Danielle Sydenham Lyrical - High Silver
Michelle Lyrical - High Silver
Courtney Smith Lyrical - Silver
Paula Lyrical - Gold
Madisyn Gifford Novelty - High Gold
Mini Co Jazz Stupid Cupid - High Gold
Junior B Jazz Bad - Gold
Junior A Jazz Vogue - Gold
Junior A Lyrical Will You Be There - Gold
Senior Acro Can Can - Gold
Junior Acro I Dream of Jeannie - Gold
Paul/Courtney/Amy Novelty - Gold
White Rabbit Novelty - High Gold
Junior Hip Hop (Thursday 6-7) - Gold

SPECIAL AWARDS
Junior Hip Hop (Thurs 4-5) - High Gold - Choreography Award – Karen Sydenham
Junior Co Stage Life’s A Beach - Gold - Most Promising – Dana Madder
Elijah/Kyra St. Germain - Gold - Most Outstanding
Madisyn Gifford - High Gold - Most Outstanding – Trophy-Bursary
Junior A Lyrical - Gold – Most Promising – Jessica DeMarzo


PEAK COMPETITION RESULTS
Bell Performing Arts Centre
March 1-5, 2011.

Emily Duffy/Tamara Kristensen – 1st place
Kyra St. Germain – 1st place
Lindsay Sydenham – 3rd place
Junior Contemporary “Peace Be With You” – 1st place
Lindsay Sydenham/Kate Hoffinger – 1st place
Junior Stage – “Life’s a Beach” – 2nd place
Evan Muirhead – 1st place
Intermediate Hip Hop “Sinnerman” – 3rd place
Tayrn Addison – 3rd place
Emma Delisser – 2nd place
Raman Bains – 4th place
Danielle Sydenham – 1st place
Savannah Way – 2nd place
Fiona Yee – Performance
Allyson Lowry – 3rd place
Michelle Sieklucki – 1st place
Danielle Sydenham – 2nd place
Pre Co Jazz “Seven” – 3rd place
Brianna Tobin – 3rd place
Pre Co Lyrical “Sunday” – 3rd place
Pre Co Lyrical “The Light” – 2nd place
Sandra Soares – 1st place
Taylor Bullock – 4th place
Kirsten Smith – 4th place
Pre Co – Stage “White Rabbit” – 3rd place
Amie Muirhead – Performance
Nicole Fedoruk – Performance
Contemporary “Silent” – 1st place
Taylor/Sandra/Brianna – 3rd place
Brianna Tobin – Performance
Taylor Bullock – Performance
Shayla Munn – Performance
Amy O’Toole/Alisha Tallarico – 2nd place
Paula Hlavacek – Performance
Shayla Munn – Performance
Courtney Smith – Performance
Senior Jazz “Vampire Diaries “ – 3rd place
Paula/Courtney/Amy – Performance
Alisha Tallarico/Kirsten Smith – 1st place
Paula Hlavacek/Courtney Smith – Performance
Brianna Tobin – 2nd place
Amie Muirhead – Performance
Nicole Fedoruk – 3rd Place
Amy O’Toole – 2nd place
Senior Lyrical “Cosmic Love” – 3rd place
Senior Stage “ Revolution” – 4th place
Alisha Tallarico – Performance
Emma Wilson – 3rd place
Kirsten Smith – 4th place
Advanced Hip Hop “Cybenetics” – 4th place

Special Recognition
Kyra St. Germain – Top Ten Level 2
Junior Contemporary “Peace Be With You” – Top Ten Level 2 – Jessica DeMarzo
Contemporary “Silent” – Top Ten Level 3
Alisha/Kirsten Novelty Duo – 4th High Level Duo/Trio Level 4Trophy/Bursary
Sandra Soares – 2nd High Level Solo (12-13yrs) Level 4 Trophy/Bursary

 
         
 
Public Appearances
Performance
Competitions
Winter Recital
Year End Production
Summer Dance Camps
Dance Parties
Links
Adult Dance Classes
Footer End Jazz Classes Lyrical Classes Tap Classes Irish Dance Classes Ballet Classes, Surrey, Delta, BC Hip Hop Classes Stage Dance Classes Acro Dance Classes Contemporary Classes Musical Theater Classes Cheer and Dance Classes Footer End
©2015 Just for Kicks School of Dance | Last updated: Tuesday, August 29, 2017